Vlog – I Have Enhanced Status…WTF?!?!

…I think I’m gonna faint. O_O

Okay, so to everybody that made this possible, I cannot express my thanks enough. I am COMPLETELY overwhelmed by all of this, it’s INSANE.  I have so many people to thank, and I know I thanked you already on Twitter, but I’m going through it again. lol I want to thank Lewis Lovhaug for being such a HUGE inspiration to me. I want to thank the greatest woman in the world, my beautiful new girlfriend Teagan, for being such a positive influence on me this past month, I love you so much. I wanna thank PinkRangerWannabe, so-shipsahoy, GracefulWitch, and so many more for helping me with this however I needed it, you guys rock. I of course have to thank N.Harmonik for being a great co-star wherever possible and putting up with my bullshit off-screen, and I gotta thank my Mom for filming that bit where I had the Turbo cassette “run over”. I also gotta thank Annetto for letting me be a co-host on her show, however brief I lasted, and giving me some much-needed confidence AND for introducing me to Teagan.

So in short, to EVERYBODY that watched my show, helped get it going, whatever, I owe this ALL to you, thank you all very much, but I’ll tell ya this: My name is Jyger85, and you ain’t seen nothin’ yet, baby! Ja né!

Advertisements

About Jyger85

Huge fan of wrestling, Kamen Rider, Power Rangers/Super Sentai, and video games. But I WILL talk smack when one of them tick me off. lol

Posted on September 28, 2012, in Vlogs and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. 1 Comment.

  1. Congratulation and You’re Welcome!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: